Willibrord Haas
Set of 2 works. Each watercolour on wove paper (papier vélin). Luminous split. Each signed, dated and titled in graphite. Additionally titled and dated on the verso. - 1 work at the corner with a small crease and soiling.Overall in good condition and bright colours. - With works of the artist as mentoioned above.
Set aus 2 Arbeiten. 1981 - 1989. Je Aquarell auf Velin. Leuchtender Spalt. Blattmaße von 40,8 x 32,0 cm bis 50 x 51 cm. Je signiert, datiert und betitelt in Graphit. Zusätzlich verso nochmals je betitelt und datiert. - 1 Arbeit an der Ecke mit einer kleinen Knickspur und Beschmutzungen.Insgesamt in gutem Zustand und in leuchtenden Farben.
Enthält die Arbeiten: - Leuchtender Spalt. - Aus dem Glashaus.