Klassische Moderne
Wilhelm Wagner
Convolute of 4 prints. Each lithograph partly coloured on different papers. Signed. Mounted in spots under passepartout. Mostly lightly light-marked in the mount, 1 sheet with evenly distributed brown spots. Excellent condition. - Added: - A bookplate by Guido Balsamo Stella.
Konvolut aus 4 Graphiken. (1920). Je Lithographie zum Teil farbig auf verschiedenen Velin. Blattmaße je 32 x 48,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. -Bll. größtenteils leicht lichtspurig im Passepartoutausschnitt, 1 Bl. mit gleichmäßigen Braunfleckchen. Hervorragende Zustand.
Beigegeben: - Guido Balsamo Stella, Exlibris Molly Specht-Ammann, 1911.