Jahrhundertwende
Wilhelm Kuhnert
Pencil drawing on vélin, mounted on cardboard. Signed. - Somewhat light-margined due to former framing. Margins with residues of erased annotations and slightly stained. Corners with small holes due to former mounting, lower right corner with some abrasion. With traces of former mounting on verso. Depiction in good condition, very thoroughly executed drawing.
o.T. (Weissbart-Gnu). Bleistiftzeichnung auf Vélin, auf Karton aufgezogen. 24 x 34 cm. Signiert. - Etwas lichtrandig durch frühere Rahmung. Im Rand mit Rückständen ausradierter Annotationen und leicht fleckig. Ecken mit kleinen Löchlein durch frühere Montierung, untere rechte Ecke mit etwas Abrieb. Verso mit Spuren früherer Montierung. Motiv in gutem Zustand, sehr gründliche Darstellung.