Jahrhundertwende
Berliner Secession
Wilhelm Heinrich Focke
2 paintings: Tristand and Isolde. Each oil on canvas. Each monogrammed, monogrammed again on verso, additionally titled, dated and inscribed "Helmut Hadré". Each framed in shadow gaps. - Partially with craquelé and smaller paint chips in the corners and with tiny little holes. Overall in good condition with very haptic, impasto application of paint. - Each from the collection of the Helmut Hadré estate.
2 Gemälde: Tristand und Isolde. 1913. Je Öl auf Leinwand. Maße von 35 x 45 cm bis 39,5 x 35,5 cm. Jeweils monogrammiert, verso nochmals monogrammiert, zusätzlich betitel, datiert und bezeichnet "Helmut Hadré". Je in Schattenfugenleiste gerahmt. - Partiell mit Craquelé und kleineren Farbabplatzern in den Ecken bzw. mit winzig kleinen Löchlein. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand mit sehr haptischem, pastosen Farbauftrag.
Jeweils aus der Sammlung Nachlass Helmut Hadré.