Pop Art
Werner Berges
Colour silkscreen on light cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered. Framed under plexiglass. - Isolated with barely noticeable and tiny brown spots. At the back side insignificantly fingerprinted. Verso insignificantly finger-marked and there at the margins hardly noticeably yellowed and bumped. At all in good condition. Excellent impression with velvety colours and full margins. - One of 666 copies. - Print by Birkle + Thomer, Berlin (with their drystemp).
Ausschnitt. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf Vélinkarton. 62 x 44 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter Plexiglas gerahmt. - Vereinzelt mit kaum merklichen und winzigen Braunfleckchen. Verso unwesentlich fingerspurig und dort an den Rändern kaum merklich angegilbt und angestoßen. In gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichneter Druck in samtigen Farben und mit dem vollen Rand.
Eines von 666 Exemplaren. - Druck bei Birkle + Thomer, Berlin (mit dem Trockenstempel).