Konkrete Kunst
Walter Dexel
Colour silkscreen on wove paper. Signed and numbered. Mounted in spots under passepartout. - Occasional superficially somewhat rubbed. Partially with smaller brown spots in the lower part and on verso. At all in good condition. Splendid impression with velvety colours and full margins. - One of 100 copies.
Komposition mit rotem Balken. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 33 x 33,2 cm (68 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. - Vereinzelt oberflächlich etwas berieben. Partiell mit kleineren Braunfleckchen im unteren Bereich sowie verso. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck mit samtigen Farben und dem vollen Rand.
Eines von 100 Exemplaren.