Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art
Victor Vasarely
Colour silkscreen on cardboard. Signed and numbered. - Corners a little bit bumped and there partially with light, not very noticeable stains. At all in a really good condition. Splendid and velvety impression in bright colours and with the full margins. - One of 289 copies. - From the portfolio "Procion", published by Edition Domberger Stuttgart (with the dry stamp).
Procion D. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 57 x 57 cm (67 x 67 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Ecken etwas bestoßen und dort partiell mit leichten, wenig merklichen Fleckchen. Insgesamt in wirklich gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller und samtiger Druck in leuchtenden Farben und mit dem vollen Rand.
Eines von 289 Exemplaren. - Aus dem Portfolio "Procion", herausgegeben von der Edition Domberger Stuttgart (mit dem Trockenstempel).