Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art
Victor Vasarely
Serigraph on black vélin. Signed and numbered in pencil. With the blind stamp of the Guilde internationale de la Sérigraphie. Verso with gallery stamp and annotations in pencil. - Corners somewhat bumped, stronger at lower right. Insignificantly rubbed. With traces of former mounting on verso. Excellent impression with powerful light-dark contrast and full margins. - One of 100 numbered copies.
o.T. Serigraphie auf schwarzem Vélin. 56,5 x 37,5 cm (70,5 x 50 cm). In Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Blindstempel der Guilde internationale de la Sérigraphie. Verso mit Galeriestempel und Annotationen in Bleistift. - Ecken etwas bestoßen, unten rechts stärker. Unscheinbar berieben. Verso mit Spuren früherer Montierung. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit kraftvollem Hell-Dunkel-Kontrast und vollem Rand.
Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren.