Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art
Victor Vasarely
Colour serigraph on strong wove paper (papier vélin). Signed and numbered in pencil. With blind stamp of the publisher lower left. Mounted and framed behind passepartout. - Light margins in the mount. Splendid, velvety and fresh impression with full margins. - One of 20 Roman numbered épreuve d'artiste off the edition. - Published by Galerie Denis René, Paris 1974.
o.T. Aus der Mappe Engimes (1974). Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 66 x 65, 5 cm (75 x 75,5 cm). Mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Mit Blindstempel des Verlegers unten links. Hinter Passepartout punktuell montiert und gerahmt. - Im Passepartoutausschnitt leicht lichtrandig. Prachtvoller, samtiger und farbfrischer Druck mit dem vollem Rand.
Eines von 20 römisch nummerierten épreuve d'artiste abseits der Auflage. - Hg. v. Galerie Denis René, Paris 1974.