Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art
Victor Vasarely
Colour Silkscreen on Arches paper. Signed and numbered in pencil. - Partly somewhat bumped at the edges. Isolated with minimal brown spots in the white margin, the subject not affected and not very noticeable. Splendid print with velvety bright colours. - One of 75 copies. - From the portfolio "Vancouver" from 1982.
o.T. Aus dem Portfolio "Vancouver". 1982. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 61,5 x 61,5 cm (75,5 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - An den Kanten teils etwas bestoßen. Vereinzelt mit minimalen Braunfleckchen im weißen Rand, das Motiv nicht betroffen und wenig auffällig. Insgesamt in guten Zustand. Prachtvoller Abzug mit samtig-leuchtenden Farben.
Eines von 75 Exemplaren.