Amerikanische Moderne
Minimalismus
Sol LeWitt
Colour lithograph on thin smooth wove paper. Signed and numbered in pencil. - 2 corners slightly bumped. Perfect impression with intensive colours. - One of 400 copies. - From the portfolio of the same name, which contains 10 further colour lithographs. Ed. by Marco Noire Edition, Turin. Printed by Alberto Villa and Maurizio Modena at Fratelli Cironi.
Piramidi. Plate 04. 1986. Farblithographie auf dünnem glattem Velin. 22,3 x 68 cm. In Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. - 2 Ecken leicht bestoßen. Ausgezeichneter farbintensiver Druck.
Krakow, 1986.02. - Eines von 400 Exemplaren. - Aus der gleichnamigen Mappe, die 10 weitere Farblithographien beinhaltet. Hg. v. Marco Noire Edition, Turin. Gedruckt von Alberto Villa und Maurizio Modena bei Fratelli Cironi.