Nouvelle École de Paris
Serge Poliakoff
Colour lithograph on smooth paper. Inscribed in the stone with the artist's name and "Ch. Sorlier Grav. Lith". - Edges somewhat creased, white margin partially soiled and with traces of studio. Inscribed by someone else in pencil in the lower white margin. Corners a little bit bumped. Perfect print with rich colours.
Composition rouge, bleue, jaune et noire. Um 1960. Farblithographie auf glattem Papier. 87 x 64 cm (100 x 88 cm). Im Stein mit Künstlernamen versehen sowie bezeichnet "Ch. Sorlier Grav. Lith". - Kanten etw. knickspurig, im weißen Rand partiell angeschmutzt und atelierspurig. Im weißen unteren Rand von fremder Hand bezeichnet mit Bleistift. Ecken etwas bestoßen. Ausgezeichneter farbsatter Druck.