Collection of 5 prints from the 1910s and 20s. Various techniques, including woodcut, etching and colour lithographs. Each on paper. Each signed, partly titled and dated. 2 works spot-mounted on backing, 1 work additionally mounted under passepartout. - Partly with traces of creasing and storage. Occasionally with stains or smaller missing parts at margins. With strong impressions. - With works of artists as listed above. - Added: 2 charcoal drawings on paper by an unknown artist.
Sammmlung von 5 Graphiken der 1910er und 20er Jahre. Verschiedene Techniken, u. A. mit Holzschnitt, Radierung und Farblithographien. Je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 42 x 33,5 cm bis 39 x 50,5 cm. Je signiert, teils betitelt bzw. datiert. 2 Arbeiten auf Unterlage punktuell montiert, 1 Arbeit zusätzlich unter Passepartout. - Teils mit Knick- und Lagerspuren. Vereinzelt mit Flecken oder kleineren Fehlstellen am Rand. Mit kräftigen Abzügen in hervorragenden Druckzuständen.
Mit Arbeiten von: - Robert Genin - Rudolf Grossmann - Klaus Wrage - Ottomar Starke (2). - Beigegeben: 2 Kohlezeichnungen auf Papier eines unbekannten Künstlers.