Geologie - Bergbau
Sammlung von drei technischen Zeichnungen für das Riestedt-Emseloher-Braunkohlenwerk. 1849-1859. Je Aquarelle, Tusche und Graphit auf Papier. Blattmaße von ca. 48 x 69 cm bis 52 x 72 cm. Je signiert, datiert und beschriftet. Je auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert.
Geology - Mining - Collection of three technical drawings for the Riestedt-Emseloher lignite works. 1849-1859. Watercolours, ink and graphite on paper. Each signed, dated and inscribed. Each mounted on backing and under passepartout. - Contains: Hermann Franke. Drawing of the double-acting steam engine at the private lignite mine near Riestedt. Taken and drawn in the first semester. 1849. - Frank Türk. Drawing of the water maintenance machine at the Georg lignite mine near Riestedt. 1852. - M. Hirsch. Drawing of the white water steam engine of the Riestedt-Emsloh lignite mine. 1859. - Minimal creases. 1 sheet with 2 small tears in the margin.
Enthält: Hermann Franke. Zeichnung der doppelwirkenden Dampfmaschine auf der Privat-Braunkohlengrube bei Riestedt. Aufgenommen und gezeichnet im 1sten Semester. 1849. - Frank Türk. Zeichnung der Wasserhaltungs-Maschine auf der Braunkohlen-Grube-Georg bei Riestedt. Grund-Ansicht. 1852. - M. Hirsch. Zeichnung der Weisserhebungs-Dampfmaschine des Gewerkschaftl. Riestedt-Emsloher Braunkohlenwerks. 1859. - Minimal knickspurig. 1 Bl. mit 2 kl. Einrissen im Blattrand.