EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Enthält u.a.: Schiavonetti nach Cossia, Buonaparte. - Anonym, Ambrosio Spinola Marchese di Venafro. Matthiolus nach Fratta, Laura Bassi. - Houbraken, Nikolaas Verkolje. - De Larmessin, L'Empereur de Calaminhan. - Vermeulen nach van der Werff, Guillaume III. - Valck nach van der Werff, Guillaume Premier Prince d'Orange. - Schmidt nach Kraus, Iohanna Gray. - Lubin, Antoine Godeau. - Lubin, Charles Le Brun. - Altersbedingt gebräunt. Einige Bll. mit (Braun-)Flecken und Randläsuren. Teils auf Unterlage montiert.
Collection of over 40 original prints with portraits. Mainly France, 18th-19th c. Various techniques: etching, lithography and copper engraving, among others. - Browned due to age. Some with (brown) stains and marginal tears. Partly mounted on backing.