Collection of 35 prints from the portfolio "Omaggio a Picasso". Each aquatint resp. etching on buff Magnani laid paper (with the watermark). Each signed and dated. Partly numbered in Roman, partly in Arabic. - Few works in the white margin partly (water)stained. Overall in good condition. The prints excellent and with good burrs and contrast. With numerous duplicates.- With works of artists as mentioned above. - With works from the edition of 99 Arabic numbered copies and the edition of 15 Roman numbered copies published apart. - Edited by Renato Guttuso for Edizioni Galerie L`Incontro, Milan (with the blind stamp on each sheet).
Sammlung von 35 Graphiken aus der Mappe "Omaggio a Picasso". 1971. Je Aquatinta- bzw. Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Magnani Bütten (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 69,5 x 50 cm. Je signiert und datiert. Teils römisch, teils arabisch nummeriert. - Wenige Arbeiten im weißen Rand partiell (wasser)fleckig. Insgesamt wohlerhalten. Die Abzüge ausgezeichnet, gratig und kontrastreich. Mit zahlreichen Doubletten.
Enthält Arbeiten von: - Floriano Bodini - Arturo Caramassi - Giacomo Porzano - Attilio Stefanoni. - Mit Arbeiten aus der Auflage von 99 arabisch nummerierten sowie der abseits erschienen Auflage von 15 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren. - Hg. von Renato Guttuso für Edizioni Galerie L`Incontro, Mailand (mit dem Blindstempel auf jedem Blatt).