Collection of 12 prints. Various techniques, among others lithography and (colour) etchings. Each on paper. Each signed, partly dated, numbered and inscribed. - Partly with traces of storage or creases, occasionally stained. 1 sheet with marginal tears in the white margin. With 1 double. The prints are clean and rich. - With works of artists as listed above.
Sammlung von 12 Graphiken der 1980er Jahre. Verschiedene Techniken, u. A. Lithographie und (Farb)radierungen. Je auf Vélin. Blattmaße von 38 x 37,5 cm bis 75,5 x 44 cm. Je signiert, teils datiert, nummeriert und bezeichnet. - Teils lager- bzw. knickspurig, vereinzelt fleckig. 1 Blatt mit Randläsuren im weißen Rand. Mit 1 Doublette. Die Abzüge hervorragend, gratig und satt.
Mit Arbeiten von: - Horst Jannsen - Emil Cimiotti - Esteban Fekete - Anna Romanello (7) - Armin Sandig.