EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Mit Arbeiten von: - Otto Herbig, - Rahel Szalit-Marcus, - Walter Jacob, - Hermann Huber. - 3 Blätter aus der Mappenserie: Die Schaffenden. Erschienen im Euphorion Verlag, Berlin (teils mit Prägestempel).
Collection of five prints from the 1920-30s. Each lithograph on different papers (mainly vergé). Each signed and mostly dated. - Margins delicately browned, most with traces of storage and creasing (motifs not affected). - With works by: - Otto Herbig, - Rahel Szalit-Marcus, - Walter Jacob, - Hermann Huber. - 3 sheets from the portfolio series: Die Schaffenden. Published by Euphorion Verlag, Berlin (partly with embossed stamp).