Surrealismus
Salvador Dalí
Collection of 2 works. With 1 coloured woodcut and 1 etching each on buff vélin. 1 work signed in print and 1 work with embossed signature. 1 work mounted in spots under passepartout and framed under glass. - Good condition. Excellent prints. - Wiht works as mentioned above.
Sammlung aus 2 Arbeiten. 1960 - 1969. Mit 1 Farbholzschnitt und 1 Radierung je auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. Blattmaße von 33 x 26,2 cm bis 38,2 x 28,5 cm. 1 Arbeit im Druck signiert und 1 Arbeit mit Prägedruck-Signatur. 1 Arbeit punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - In gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichnete Drucke.
Enthält die Arbeiten: - Chant 16: La Montée de Géryon (aus: La Divine Comédie). 1960. Michler/ Löpsinger, 1054. Aus der Edition für Les heures Claires. - Femme au Clown (aus: Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis)). 1968//69. Michler/ Löpsinger, 302.