Surrealismus
Salvador Dalí
Drypoint on strong Japan paper. Signed and numbered in graphite. Spot mounted on backing and under passepartout. - Well preserved sheet with full margins and two-sided scooped edges. Excellent fine-lined print. - One of 250 numbered copies. - From the series "Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé".
Porträt von La Fontaine. 1974. Kaltnadelradierung auf festem Japan. 59 x 41 cm (77 x 56,5 cm). In Graphit signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Gut erhaltes Blatt mit vollem Rand und zweiseitigem Schöpfrand. Ausgezeichneter feinliniger Druck.
Michler/Löpsinger, 653. - Eines von 250 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Aus der Serie "Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé".