Surrealismus
Salvador Dalí
Colour etching à la poupée on firm Japan. Signed and numbered. - Insignificantly and very unobtrusively yellowed in the margins. Overall in really good condition. Splendid and burr-like impression with the full margins and the surrounding scoop margin. - One of 100 roman numbered copies on japan paper.
La Toison d'Or. 1976. Farbradierung à la poupée auf festem Japan. 40 x 32 cm (67 x 51 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. - In den Rändern unwesentlich und sehr unauffällig angegilbt. Insgesamt in wirklich gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller und gratiger Druck mit dem vollen Rand und dem umlaufenden Schöpfrand.
Michel/Löpsinger 834b. - Eines von 100 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren auf Japan.