Surrealismus
Salvador Dalí
Color lithograph and relief printing on Arches (with watermark). Signed in the stone, verso with edition stamp and numbering. Framed under glass. - Somewhat light-margined. Verso with annotations in pencil. Excellent and colorful print with scoop margin on one side. - One of 4880 numbered copies. - Created after a collage by the artist, which he conceived especially for the edition. - Printed by Matthieu, Zurich. Published by Senans, Bern.
Flordali I. (1981). Farblithographie und Prägedruck auf Arches (mit Wasserzeichen). 65 x 97 cm (75,5 x 106 cm). Im Stein signiert, verso mit Editionsstempel und Nummerierung. Unter Glas im signierten Modellrahmen gerahmt. - Etwas lichtrandig. Verso mit Annotationen in Bleistift. Ausgezeichneter und farbkräftiger Druck mit Schöpfrand an einer Seite.
Michel/Lopsinger 1586. - Eines von 4880 nummerierten Exemplaren. - Angefertigt nach einer Collage des Künstlers, die er speziell für die Edition anfertigte. - Druck bei Matthieu, Zürich. Hrsg. von Senans, Bern.