Fluxus
Robin Page
Colour silkscreen on vellum. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. - With a few insignificant spots. Verso with a few, slight traces of black abrasion. At all in very good and clean condition. Excellent and very colourful, velvety impression. - One of 100 copies.
The Loved One. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Vellum. 62,5 x 46,8 cm (6,8 x 48,2 cm). Signiert, betitelt, datiert sowie nummeriert. - Punktuell mit wenigen unswesentlichen Fleckchen. Verso mit leichten, schwarzen Schleifspuren. Insgesamt in sehr gutem und sauberen Zustand. Prachtvoller und sehr farbsatter, samtiger Druck mit der formatfüllenden Darstellung.
Eines von 100 Exemplaren.