Fluxus
Robert Filliou
Collection of 3 works. Each offset on strong paper. 1 sheet as collage with additional relief printing. Each signed in pencil and titled in print. One sheet dated. One sheet spot-mounted on cardboard. - Each with traces of previous mounting. One sheet with soiling and one sheet with slight creases at margins. Splendid freshly coloured prints. - Each a copy of the Griffelkunst Vereinigung, Hamburg. - Includes: as described above.
Sammlung aus 3 Arbeiten. 1983/84. Jeweils Offset auf festem Papier. 1 Blatt als Collage mit zusätzlichem Prägedruck. Blattmaße von 48 x 32 cm bis 48 x 64 cm. Je signiert in Bleistift und jeweils im Druck betitelt. Ein Blatt datiert. Ein Blatt punktuell auf Karton montiert. - Jeweils mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Ein Bl. mit Anschmutzung und ein Bl. leicht knickspurig am Rand. Prachtvolle farbfrische Drucke.
Jeweils ein Exemplar der Griffelkunst Vereinigung, Hamburg. - Beinhaltet: - modern video model - O! Le Jeudevi E - art is what makes life more interesting than art.