Fluxus
Robert Filliou
Collection of 2 works. One serigraph and one colour offset lithograph each on different papers. Each loese in a typographically inscribed original envelope. 1 work signed and numbered in pencil on envelope. - Sheets each folded twice and slightly yellowed, 1 sheet with slight soiling on verso and recto, envelopes each with traces of use, soiled and with slight creases. Excellent impressions. - Each one of 150 copies. - Published by Exempla, Firenze 6 Exit, Lugo and Verlag Zeitschrift.
Sammlung aus 2 Arbeiten. Musical Economy No.1 und No.3. 1980/84. Jeweils eine Serigraphie und Farboffsetlithographie auf verschiedenen Papieren. Jeweils loese in einem typographisch beschrifteten originalen Briefumschlag liegend. Blattmaße von 54,5 x 41 cm bis 31 x 44,8 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert und nummeriert mit Bleistift auf Umschlag. - Blätter jeweils zweifach gefaltet und leicht angegilbt, 1 Blatt verso und recto mit leichen Anschmutzungen, Umschläge jeweils gebrauchsspurig, angeschmutzt und mit leichten Knickspuren. Hervorragende Drucke.
Jeweils eines von 150 Exemplaren. - Hg. von Exempla, Firenze 6 Exit, Lugo und Verlag Zeitschrift.