Pop Art
Richard u.a. Lindner
7 prints. Mostly colour lithographs on wove paper. Each signed and numbered and partly dated. - Occasionally with delicate crease marks and with a few brown spots. 1 work with a missing part at lower margin, not concerning the subject. Few works with marginal stains at the back side and in the white margin. At all in good condition. Good, colourful prints. - With works of artists as listed above.
7 Graphiken. 1970er - 2009. Mehrheitlich Farblithographien auf festem Vélin. Blattmaße von 70 x 50,6 cm bis 107,1 x 79,8 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert sowie zum Teil datiert. - Vereinzelt mit zarten Knickspuren und mit wenigen Braunfleckchen. 1 Arbeit mit einer Fehlstelle am unteren Rand, das Motiv nicht betreffend. Wenige Arbeiten mit marginalen Fleckchen verso und im weißen Rand. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichnete und farbkräftige Drucke.
Enthalten sind: - Richard Lindner, Ace of Clubs, 1977 - Bruce Mclean, Good (1989) - George Pusenkoff, Love and flowers, 2009 - Paolo Baratella, Amore, Volto, Bambino con braccia alzate sowie Blue face jeweils von 1974.