Pop Art
Richard Lindner
Colour silkscreen on buff wove paper. Signed and numbered. - Edges bumped in spots, creased and with isolated short marginal tears. With marginal pale brown spots. Overall somewhat rubbed. Yellowed in spots, also on verso. At all still in good condition. Excellent impression with full margins. Format-filling depiction with rich colours. - One of 150 copies.
Room for rent. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 99 x 70,5 cm (103,2 x 73,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Kanten punktuell bestoßen, knickspurig und vereinzelt mit kurzen Randeinrissen. Mit marginalen, blassbraunen Fleckchen. Insgesamt etwas berieben. Punktuell gegilbt, auch verso. Insgesamt im noch guten Zustand. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit dem vollen Rand. Formatfüllende Darstellung mit satten Farben.
Eines von 150 Exemplaren.