Zeitgenössische Kunst
Pierre-Marie Brisson
Colour etching and carborundum on heavy, buff handmade paper. Signed and numbered. Verso with far. Work indications by another hand in graphite and partly slight traces of studio. - At all in good condition. The print splendid. With impressive, tactile character and delicate scooped edge. - One of 75 copies. - From the püortfolio "Hommage à Max Papart", pub. by Galerie Raphael.
o.T. (aus "Hommage à Max Papart"). 1995. Farbradierung und Carborundum auf schwerem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 32 cm (45 x 32 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Verso mit weit. Werksangaben von fremder Hand in Graphit und teils leichten Atelierspuren. - Insgesamt wohlerhalten. Der Abzug prachtvoll. Mit eindrucksvollem, haptischem Charakter und zartem Schöpfrand.
Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Aus der Mappe "Hommage à Max Papart", hg. von der Galerie Raphael, Frankfurt/Main 1995.