Italienische Moderne
Piero Dorazio
Colour serigraph on cream-coloured velour cardboard. Signed in pencil, numbered, dated and with dry stamp (Arcay France). - 2 sheet corners bumped at lower margin (motif not affected), traces of previous mounting on verso and inscribed in pencil. Colour-intensive velvety print with full margins. - One of 25 Roman numbered copies.
La Ribambelle des Gobelins V. 1992. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Velinkarton. Mit Bleistift signiert, nummeriert, datiert und mit Trockenstempel (Arcay France). - 2 Blattecken bestoßen am unteren Rand (Motiv nicht betroffen), verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung und mit Bleistift beschriftet. Farbintensiver samtiger Druck mit vollem Rand.
Eines von 25 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren.