Nouveau Réalisme
Phalle, Niki de Sain
Colour silkscreen on paper. Signed and numbered. Framed under glass. - With marginal finger stains on verso. Overall in very good condition. Splendid print with the full margins. Richly coloured, velvety work. - One of 150 copies.
La danse (Hommage à Matisse). 1993. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 50 x 65 cm (59,5 x 80,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit marginalen Fingerflecken. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck mit dem vollen Rand. Farbprächtige, samtige Arbeit.
Eines von 150 Exemplaren.