Pop Art
Peter Phillips
Multiple of chromed steel and coloured plexiglass. With label on the verso, there signed, numbered as well as typographically dated and titled. - Partially with light bumps and surface scratches. Overall in good condition. - One of 35 copies. - Published in 1967 by the Edition Galerie Bruno Bischofberger.
Wedge. 1967. Multiple aus verchromtem Stahl und farbigen Plexiglas. 69 x 25 x 25 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, nummeriert sowie typografisch datiert und betitelt und mit den Editionsangaben. - Partiell mit leichten Anstoßungen und Oberflächenkratzern. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.
Eines von 35 Exemplaren. - Herausgegeben von der Edition Galerie Bruno Bischofberger, 1967.