Klassische Moderne
Paul Kuhfuss
2 drawings. Each pencil on paper. Each signed, 1 work dated. - 1 work at the left margin with visible traces of the former mounting in the study block. The paper yellowed due to its age and with traces of studio work at the back side. At all in good condition. Expressive and dynamic studies, showing a landscape and a city view.
2 Zeichnungen 1936. Je Bleistift auf Vélin. Je 38 x 48 cm. Je signiert, 1 Arbeit datiert. - 1 Arbeit am linken Rand mit sichtbaren Spuren der ehemaligen Montierung im Studienblock. Das Papier altersbedingt gegilbt und verso mit punktuellen Atelierspuren. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Expressive und dynamisch angefertigte Studien, die formatfüllend eine Landschaft sowie eine Stadtansicht zeigen.