Amerikanische Moderne
Abstrakter Expressionismus
Paul Jenkins
Colour lithograph on Arches. Signed, dated and titled. - Corners slightly bumped. At all in good cindition. Splendid print in rich and luminous colours. The full-bodied design on the lower side with the scooped edge. - Print by Mourlot.
Erics Hand. 1971. Farblithographie auf Arches. 50 x 32,4 cm (50 x 32,4 cm). Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Kanten partiell unwesentlich angestoßen. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck in satten und leuchtenden Farben. Die formatfüllende Darsellung an der unteren Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.
Druck bei Mourlot.