Klassische Moderne
Pablo Picasso
Lithograph on buff arches. Signed, dated, inscribed and with text in the plate. Mounted at the top in spots on backing and under passepartout. - Paper regularly a little bit yellowed at margins. At all in a clean condition with one-sided scoop margin. Splendid and vivid impression. - Ed. Gallery Alex Maguy. Printed by Mourlot, Paris 1962.
7 Tableaux Majeurs. 1962. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 55 x 35,5 cm (65 x 48 cm). In der Platte signiert, datiert, ortsbezeichnet u. mit Textteil. Oben punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. - Papier regelmäßig gering gegilbt am Rand. Insgesamt im sauberen Zustand mit einseitigem Schöpfrand. Prachtvoller lebendiger Druck.
Rodrigo Bd. I, 123.- Hg. Galerie Alex Maguy. Gedruckt von Mourlot, Paris 1962.