ZERO
Otto Piene
Colour silkscreen on light board. Signed, dated and numbered. Mounted on a backing and exposed under glass. - Partially bumped at margins, there partly with paint rubbing and a small missing part in one corner as well as hardly noticeable short marginal tears. Partially with slight surface rubbing. At all in good condition. Splendid impression with very bright, vivid and rich colours. In good condition. Splendid and rich impression. - One of 100 copies.
Schwarze Iris. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 99 x 69,5 cm (99 x 69,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas freigestellt. - An den Rändern partiell angestoßen, dort teils mit Farbabrieb und einer kleinen Fehlstelle in einer Ecke sowie kaum merklichen, kurzen Randeinrissen. Partiell mit leichten Oberflächenbereibungen. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller Druck mit sehr leuchtenden, lebendigen und satten Farben.
Eines von 100 Exemplaren.