EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Notizbuch mit Aufzeichnungen zur Offiziersausbildung von "Paul Dieter Unteroffz. 2. bay. Fußartl. Rgt." Mit einigen, tls. mont u. lose beil., Zeichnungen. 1917. Ca. 44 S. 8°. Pp. d. Zt. (berieben, bestoßen, kl. Fehlstellen im Bezug).
Mit Einträgen über: Geschütze (Flachfeuergeschütz Schrapnel), Morsealphabet, Festlegen des eigenen Standpunktes, Munition, Schießverfahren, Hauptaufgaben des Artilleriefliegers, Flieger-, Minenwerfer-, Panzerschießen, Marschordnung eines s.F.H. Bataillons, Artillerie-Offiziers-Patrouille, den Bataillonsbeobachtungs-, Ordonnanz-, Batterieoffizier, Bataillonskommandeur, Artillerie Messtrupp, Schallmessverfahren, Fernsprechgeräte etc. - Tls. etwas stockfleckig, insg. gut erhalten. - Einige zusätzl. Notizen lose beiliegend.
1st World War - Notebook with notes on officer training by Paul Dieter, sergeant of the 2nd Bavarian foot artillery regiment. With some (some mounted and loosely enclosed) drawings. 1917. Contemp. cardboard (rubbed, bumped, small missing parts in the coating). With entries on: Guns (flat fire gun shrapnel), Morse code, determining one's own position, ammunition, firing procedures, main tasks of the artillery pilot, airborne, mortar, tank shooting, marching order of a s.F.H. battalion, artillery officer patrol, the battalion observation-, ordnance-, battery officer, battalion commander, artillery measuring squad, sound measuring procedures, telephonic devices, etc. - Some foxing, overall well preserved. - Some additional notes loosely enclosed.