Pop Art
Nicholas Krushenick
Colour serigraph on strong vélin. Inscribed in pencil on verso. - Regularly trimmed at one side, with a minimal loss at lower margin and 2 slightly bumped corners. Excellent velvety impression with expressive colouring. - One of 135 copies. - Published by Edition Domberger, Stuttgart.
July (Aus: International Contemporary Art: Domberger Screenprint Calendar). 1971/1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Vélin. 42 x 42 cm. Verso mit Bleistift beschriftet. - An einer Seite regelmäßig beschnitten, mit einer minimalen Fehlstelle am unteren Rand und 2 leicht bestoßene Ecken. Ausgezeichneter samtiger Druck mit expressiven Kolorit.
Eines von 135 Exemplaren. - Hg v. Edition Domberger, Stuttgart.