Konstruktivismus
Naum Gabo
Felt-tip pen on smooth, buff-coloured Schöller tower. Signed, dated, titled and with a handwritten dedication. Mounted in spots under a passepartout. - With pale, hardly noticeable brown spots. At the left margin with traces of the former mounting. At all in good condition. - From the collection of Eddy Novarro, which was presented in 2015 at the Galerie alte & neue Meister, Schwerin in the exhibition "Kaleidoscope of Modernism. Chagall, Miró, Picasso and the Avant-Garde".
o.T. 1965. Faserstift auf glattem, chamoisfarbenem Schöller Turm (mit dem Trockenstempel). 38,5 x 30 cm. Signiert, datiert, betitelt und mit persönlicher Widmung. Unter Passepartout punktuell montiert. - Mit blassen, kaum merklichen Braunfleckchen. Am linken Blattrand mit Spuren der ehemaligen Montierung. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.
Aus der Sammlung von Eddy Novarro, welche 2015 in der Galerie alte & neue Meister, Schwerin in der Ausstellung "Kaleidoskop der Moderne. Chagall, Miró, Picasso und die Avantgard" präsentiert wurde.