Nouveau Réalisme
Mimmo Rotella
Frottage on buff wove paper. Signed and dated. Mounted in spots on backing and under passepartout and framed under glass. - Two corners with traces of a former mounting. Isolated with barely noticeable traces of handling and pale brown spots. At all in good condition. Expressive work in harmonious colours. - Unique copy.
o.T. 1971. Frottage auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. 41,8 x 59,4 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert sowie unter Glas gerahmt. - In zwei Ecken punktuell mit Spuren einer ehemaligen Montierung. Vereinzelt mit kaum merklichen Griffspuren und blassen Braunfleckchen. Insgesamt im guten Zustand. Ausdrucksvolle Arbeit in abgestimmten Farben.
Unikäteres Exemplar.