Ostdeutsche Kunst
Max Uhlig
3 works. Each lithograph on wove paper. Each signed and dated, partly inscribed "E.A." and titled and/or dedicated at the lower margin. - The sheets with slight traces of storage. But overall in good condition. Excellent and strong prints in deep black.
3 Arbeiten. 1974-1983. Je Lithographie auf Velin. Blattmaße von 57,5 x 64 cm bis 75 x 53 cm. Je signiert und datiert, teils als "E.A." bezeichnet und am unteren Rand betitelt und/oder mit Widmung versehen. - Die Blätter mit leichten Lagerspuren. Insgesamt aber in gutem Zustand. Ausgezeichnete und kräftige Abzüge in Tiefschwarz.