Online_Photographie - Moderne Photographie
Max Scheler
Composite of 4 photographs. Vintages silver gelatin prints on photographic paper. Verso with copyright stamp of the photographer, signed, inscribed and dated in black pencil. Additionally inscribed, dated and numbered in pencil and numbered in black pen. - Each with traces of the previous mounting on verso. Minimally bumped and rubbed at the edges. - Contains: Photographs I to IV of the series.
Konvolut aus 4 Photographien. Je Ringo Starr und Astrid Kirchherr tanzen. 1964. Vintages Silbergelantineabzüge auf Photopapier. Jeweils 27,2 x 19,7 cm. Verso mit Copyrightstempel des Photographen, darin mit schwarzem Stift signiert, bezeichnet u. datiert. Zusätzlich mit Bleistift bezeichnet, datiert u. beziffert und schwarzem Stift nummeriert. - Verso je mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. An den Kanten minimal bestoßen und berieben.
Enthält: - Photographien I bis IV der Folge.