Photographie - Moderne Photographie
Max Lohr
Vintage bromide silver print on photographic paper. Signed and inscribed in pencil below the image. Label with further details on the reverse. Photograph fully mounted on original cardboard. - Cardboard evenly brown-stained and with a short tear. Photograph slightly silvery at right margin, otherwise an excellent print. - Details of the Gau exhibition in Linz a. d. Donau on the verso label, 1930 with the stamp of the Photographische Gesellschaft Regensburg.
Nüchternes Stillleben. Um 1930. Vintage Bromsilberabzug auf Photopapier. 17,0 x 23,0 cm. Unterhalb des Bildes mit Bleistift signiert u. bezeichnet. Rückseitig Etikett mit weiteren Angaben. Photographie auf Originalkarton voll aufgezogen. - Karton gleichmäßig braunfleckig und mit kurzem Einriss. Photographie leicht ausgesilbert am rechten Rand sonst ein ausgezeichneter Abzug.
Verso auf dem Etikett Angaben zur Gau-Ausstellung in Linz a. d. Donau, 1930 mit dem Stempel der Photographischen Gesellschaft Regensburg.