Photographie - Moderne Photographie
Max Lohr
Vintage silver gelatin print on wove paper. Signed in pencil on the mount, on the reverse two labels inscribed on one, dated on a second. Fully mounted under passepartout on original cardboard. - Photograph with silvering, at the edges of the image. Cardboard and mount with brown spots, edges a little bit bumped and with traces of the previous mounting. Atmospheric print.
Im Park. 1931. Vintage Silbergelatineabzug auf Velin. 38,5 x 27,5 cm (60,0 x 50,0 cm). Mit Bleistift auf dem Passepartout signiert, rückseitig zwei Etiketten auf dem einen bezeichnet, auf einem zweiten datiert. Unter Passepartout auf Originalkarton vollmontiert. - Photographie mit Aussilberungen, an den Bildrändern. Karton und Passepartout mit Braunfleckchen, Kanten leicht bestoßen und mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Stimmungsvoller Abzug.