Surrealismus
Max Ernst
Coloured lithograph on Arches. Signed in the stone. - Splendid print with one-sided scooped margin. - Original lithograph for the portfolio "San Lazzaro et ses amis", for the founder of the magazine XXe siècle Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Printed by Pierre Chave in Vence.
Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Signiert im Stein. - Prachtvoller Abzug mit einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San Lazzaro et ses amis", für den Gründer der Zeitschrift XXe siècle Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Druck bei Pierre Chave in Vence.