Klassische Moderne
Maurice Utrillo
Collection of 6 works. Each lithograph. 5 works on buff wove paper, 1 work on fine Japan. 5 works each signed in reverse on the stone. - Edges hardly noticeably bumped, 1 sheet with stronger marginal tears. Excellent and strong impressions. - Shows scenes from the parisian streetlife.
Sammlung aus 6 Arbeiten. Je Lithographie. 5 Arbeiten auf chamoisfarbenem Velin, 1 Arbeit auf feinem Japan. Blattmaße je 32 x 24 cm. 5 Arbeiten jeweils im Stein seitenverkehrt signiert. - Kanten kaum merklich angesestoßen, 1 Blatt mit stärkeren Randläsuren. Ausgezeichnete und tiefschwarze Drucke.
Mit Motiven des Pariser Straßenlebens.