Klassische Moderne
Marc Chagall
Lithograph on Arches. - Splendid, rich print with one-sided scooped margin. Original lithograph for the portfolio "San Lazzaro et ses amis", for the founder of the magazine XXe siècle Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Printed by Mourlot in Paris.
Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). - Prachtvoller Druck mit einseitigem Schöpfrand.
Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San Lazzaro et ses amis", für den Gründer der Zeitschrift XXe siècle Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Druck bei Mourlot in Paris.