Ostdeutsche Kunst
Kurt Bunge
Oil over silver foil on panel. Signed and dated. Framed. Inscribed by another hand on verso. - A few spots minimally rubbed. The colours are fresh and bright. Work from the late period.
Zwei Fische. 1996. Öl über Silberfolie auf Platte. 15 x 18 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso von fremder Hand bezeichnet. - Vereinzelt minimal berieben. Die Farben frisch und leuchtend. Arbeit aus dem Spätwerk.