Konkrete Kunst
Kuno Gonschior
Colour serigraph on strong wove paper (papier vélin). Signed, dated a. numbered in pencil. - With various scratches and traces of previous mounting on verso. Excellent, richly coloured print with full margins. - One of 110 copies. - Gonschior studied at the Düsseldorf Art Academy under Karl Otto Götz and taught as a professor for free painting at the HdK Berlin. Flickering "vibrations" created in complementary contrast can be found in both the painter's and the printmaker's work.
o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. 50 x 50 cm (50 x 50 cm). Mit Bleistift signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Mit diversen Kratzspuren und verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Ausgezeichneter, farbsatter Druck mit dem vollem Rand.
Eines von 110 Exemplaren. - Gonschior studierte an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf bei Karl Otto Götz und lehrte als Prof. für freie Malerei an der HdK Berlin. Flimmernde, in Komplementärkontrast erzeugte "Vibrationen" finden sich sowohl im malerischen, als auch im druckgraphischen Werk des Künstlers.