EUR€0 | EUR€10 |
EUR€100 | EUR€10 |
EUR€200 | EUR€20 |
EUR€300 | EUR€30 |
EUR€420 | EUR€30 |
EUR€480 | EUR€20 |
EUR€500 | EUR€50 |
EUR€2,000 | EUR€200 |
EUR€3,200 | EUR€300 |
Set aus 8 Radierungen. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße 35 x 25 cm bzw. 25 x 35 cm. Je signiert und mehrheitlich nummeriert. Teils von fremder Hand im Passepartout bezeichnet. Je unter Passepartout punktuell montiert. - Kontrastreiche Abzüge und gratige Radierungen mit schönem Schöpfrand.
Beigegeben: ein Aquarell auf Maschinenbütten. 4,7 x 5,7 cm (11,3 x 10,1 cm). - Wohl Entwurfsstudie.
set of 8 etchings. Each on buff handmade paper. Each signed and mostly numbered. Partly inscribed by another hand in the passepartout. Each mounted in spots under passepartout. - High-contrast prints and burr-like etchings with beautiful scooped margins. - Added: 1 watercolor. Propably a design study.