Klassische Moderne
Konstantin Tereschkowitsch
Set of two prints. One lithograph each on vergé. Signed and dated. - Each minimally light browned at the edges and with slight traces of creasing and storage (motifs not affected). - One print in Söhn, HDO 72715-6. - One of 125 copies. - One sheet from: Die Schaffenden (p.6), IVth volume, 3rd folder, 1923. Published by Euphorion Verlag, Berlin (with the dry stamp). - Sheet two also with dry stamp Euphorion Verlag, portfolio unexplained.
2 Graphiken. 1923. Je eine Lithographie auf Vergé. Blattgröße je 41 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Jeweils an den Kanten minimal lichtgebräunt und mit leichten Knick- bzw. Lagerungsspuren (Motive nicht betroffen). Ausgezeichneter Druck.
Eine Graphik in Söhn, HDO 72715-6. - Ein Blatt eins von 125 Exemplaren. - Ein Blatt aus: Die Schaffenden (Bl. 6), IV. Jahrgang, 3. Mappe, 1923. Erschienen im Euphorion Verlag, Berlin (mit dem Trockenstempel). - Bl. Zwei ebenfalls mit Trockenstempel Euphorion Verlag, Mappe ungeklärt.